Staff & Faculty Directory

Name

Position

Email

Mrs. Rivky Abraham 

7-12 Judaic Studies 

[email protected]

Mrs. Jessie Ackner

Tiny Tots Lead Teacher

[email protected]

Mrs. Leah Ackner

2 yr old Lead Teacher

[email protected]

Ms. Kimberly Adams

2nd Grade Teacher

[email protected]

Rabbi Elisar Admon

7-12 Judaic Studies

[email protected]

Mrs. Tova Admon

2nd Grade and Hillel Camp Director 

[email protected]

Mr. Sam Angelo 

Physical Education Teacher

[email protected]

Mrs. Selma Aronson

Executive Administrator to the CEO

[email protected]

Rabbi Shlomo Berelowitz

6-12 grade boys Judaic Studies

[email protected]

Mrs. Chaya Berelowitz

4th Grade General Studies

[email protected]

Rabbi Ahron Brodie

7-10b Judaic Studies, Judaic Support

[email protected]

Mr. Mordy Brown

Chef

[email protected]

Mrs. Faigy Chapley

3rd Grade General Studies

[email protected]

Ms. Kimberly Davidson

Support 

[email protected]

Ms. Hannah Dorsey

Grade 1 Judaic Studies

[email protected]

 Ms. Patricia Emory

 6-12 Language Arts

 [email protected]

Ms. Katie Erskine

Special Services Support Staff

[email protected]

Mrs. Miriam Fabian

Kindergarten Assistant Teacher

[email protected]

Mrs. Susan Finder

English 9-12B 9-12G

[email protected]

Mrs. Moran Freud

Ivrit

[email protected]

Mrs. Ellen Friedman

PreK teacher/5b Ivrit

[email protected]

Ms. Morgan Friedman

1st Grade General Studies teacher

[email protected]

Mr. Donald Garwood

Science teacher

[email protected]

Mrs. Danielle Greathouse

Nursery Teacher

[email protected]

Mrs. Liz Greenfield

Front desk

[email protected]

Mrs. Karen Glazer

PreK Assistant Teacher

[email protected]

Ms. Hadar Glazer

Early Childhood Teacher

[email protected]

Rabbi Akiva Grossberg

5-12 grade boys Judaic Studies/4th Grade boys Mishna 

[email protected]

Mrs. Mimi Grossberg

6-9 grade girls Judaic Studies

[email protected]

Ms. Belle Gutman

Lead Infant teacher

[email protected]

Ms. Sarah Hartman

Finance Manager

[email protected]

Mr. Daniel Hertzberg

Judaics

[email protected]

Mrs. Shelly Itskowitz

MS and HS Judaic Studies

[email protected]

Mrs. Devorah Kohanbash

Nursery Lead Teacher

[email protected]

Mr. Daniel Kraut

Chief Executive Officer

[email protected]

Mrs. Devora Kurin

Science and Judaics

[email protected]

Mrs. Elky Langer

Coordinator of Curriculum and Instruction, Grades K-12 / 8-12 grade girls Judaic Studies

[email protected]

Mrs. Yikara Levari

Principal 5-12 Girls

[email protected]

Rabbi Oren Levy

Assistant Principal K-4/4th Grade Judaic Studies

[email protected]

Mrs. Yamit Levy

3-12 Hebrew

[email protected]

Mrs. Elizabeth Mahony

7th Grade Pre-Algebra

[email protected]

Ms. Heather Mallet

Nursery Teacher's Aide

[email protected]

Ms. Gladys Margolis

Assistant Nursery teacher

[email protected]

Ms. Erin McDougall

8-12 Math Teacher

[email protected]

Ms. "Mia" Meepegama

9-12 Science Teacher

[email protected]

Ms. Barbara Milch

Ivrit Teacher

[email protected]

Mrs. Leah Milch

Judaic studies

[email protected]

Mrs. Chava Benjamin Miller

Tiny Tots Assistant Teacher

[email protected]

Ms. Bonnie Morris

Librarian

[email protected]

Ms. Micki Myers

7-12 grade English teacher

[email protected]

Mrs. Lauren Noorparvar

5G Math/Learning Support Services

[email protected]

Mrs. Dori Oshlag

Kindergarten General Studies Teacher

[email protected]

Mrs. Deb Oz/Halbritter

5th grade boys and girls General Studies teacher

[email protected]

Mrs. Chana Pfeffer

Kindergarten Judaic Studies

[email protected]

Ms. Ruth Pohuly

ECC Director

[email protected]

 Mr. Shua Ringler

Pre-K Assistant Teacher

[email protected] 

Ms. Shternie Rosenfeld

2nd Grade Judaics Teacher 

[email protected]

Mr. Jason Roth

6-12 Math

[email protected]

Mrs. Leah Senft

Special Services Support Staff

[email protected]

Rabbi Senft

7b Halacha

[email protected]

Mr. Daniel Shaw

Director of Student Life

[email protected]

Rabbi Yisroel Smith 

Boys MS/HS Principal 

[email protected]

Mrs. Kira Sunshine

Director of Admissions

[email protected]

Rabbi Akiva Sutofsky

School Counselor & High School Judaics 

[email protected]

Mr. Ryan Sutton 

MS/HS Social Studies/American History 

[email protected]

Mrs. Barbara Uebing

2nd Grade Teacher/General Studies

[email protected]

Ms. Jasmine Williams

Tiny Tots Teacher

[email protected]

Ms. Sonja Brett Wimer

7-8th grade Civics, 9-12th grade World History

[email protected]

Rabbi Sam Weinberg

Principal & Educational Director

[email protected]

Mrs. Sarah Leah Weisswasser

6th grade girls Judaics

[email protected]

Mrs. Anna Yolkut

3rd grade Judaic Studies

[email protected]

Rabbi Yolkut

12g Halacha

 

Mrs. Ella Ziff

Director of Support Services, k-12

[email protected]